AWARD
WINNER
AIRCRAFT
SPONSOR
 
 
 
 
  Best Turbine Jet  B1 Bob Moore Fly Eagle Jets= F-14 Global Jet Club  
 
 
 
  Best Military Jet   Geraldo Diaz Jr. BVM= F-100D Frank Tiano Enterprizes  
 
 
 
  Best Military Jet Runner-Up Dave Phillips Global Jet Club= F-4 King Tech USA  
 
 
 
  Best Sport Jet Scott Marr Tomahawk= Futura JetCat USA  
 
 
 
  Best Sport Jet Runner-Up Rafael Marte BVM= King Cat Dreamworks Mobile  
 
 
 
  Best Civilian Jet Kenny McSpaden Acme Jets=Epic Victory Jet Fullerton Orthopedic  
 
 
 
  Best Electric Jet Jim Martin (EDF Jim) Fly Eagle Jets= F-14 Tam Jets  
 
 
 
  Best Electric Jet Runner-Up Kirk Sonnier Hunter Schubeler  
 
 
 
  Best Ducted Fan Jet Dorean Anderson Mirage Horizon Hobby  
 
 
 
  Best Foamy Jet Vince Tolomeo F-86 Shulman Aviation  
 
 
 
  Best Markings and Paint Fernando Noriega Mibo= A-10 Duralite/PowerBox  
 
 
 
  Best Craftsmanship Steve Kottman F-14 HVN Models  
 
 
 
  Technical Acheivement Award James Chen Fly EAgle Jets= F-16 Zap Glue  
 
 
 
  Best Military Jet Performance Jack Diaz Sr. BVM= Rafale B 01 Jet Central USA  
 
 
 
  Best Sport Jet Performance Ken Silz Comp-Arf= Ultra Flash Gyro Hobbies  
 
 
 
  Best Electric Jet Performance Dave Shoffner BVM= E Bandit Best In The West  
 
 
 
  Most Outstanding Flight (Scale) Pablo Fernandez Mibo= A-10 Skymaster Jets  
 
 
 
  Most Outstanding Flight (Sport) Ali Machinchy Skygate/Comp-Arf= Viper Jet Fly Eagle Jets  
 
 
 
  Pilot's Choice (Scale) Joe McBride Mibo= A-10 Best In The West  
 
 
 
  Pilot's Choice (Sport) Doug Anderson Comp-Arf= Ultra Flash Millenium Roofing Enterprises  
 
 
 
  People's Choice B1 Bob Moore Fly Eagle Jets= F-14 Smart-Fly  
 
 
 
  People's Choice Runner-Up Joe McBride Mibo= A-10 BARKS Club  
 
 
 
  Colonel Robert Thacker Scott Rais   Best In The West  
 
 
 
  Special Recognition Award Mr. Gua Hua Liu Fly Eagle Jets=J-10 Boomerang Jets  
 
 
 
  Special Recognition Award Barry Hou F-22 Jersey Modeler  
 
 
 
  Special Recognition Award Tam Nyugen E-Flight= F-4 Millenium Roofing Enterprises  
 
 
 
  Special Recognition Award Paul Gaundreau Skymaster=Viper Jet John Christenson  
 
 
 
  Special Recognition Award Shalish Patel Tomahawk= L-39 Best In The West  
 
 
 
  Special Recognition Award George Manning Fei Bao= T-33 Best In The West  
 
 
 
  Rookie of the Year Bobby Carbajal Boomerang Jets=Boomerang Sprint Global Jet Club